Postingan

Menampilkan postingan dari Juni, 2010

The RT 50 Dance Company

Gambar
This afternoon, Dita, went to my house and showed me all these, "Remember this, Dyah?". And we laughed together. Unfortunately, Lala, didn't join us.

These are our photos when we were child. We would perform some dances to celebrate Indonesian Independence day at the night of 16th August. But i forgot the year. These photos had been taken before we performed our dances, in front of our coreographer's house, Mbak Leni, where we used to practice dancing. Well, In my neighborhood, we used to organize an event, Art Staging, at the night of Independence day. but now, not anymore. I don't know why. I am so sad because nobody won't continue our tradition.


Persons in this photo from left to right : Mbak Puspa, Mbak Wiwid (My Sister), Santi (Top Line)
Mita, Rere, Nia, Ruri, Tika, Dewi (Middle Line)
Me, Dita, Ayu, Rizky, Mbak Anik, Lala, a Girl
(we forgot who she is, i'm so sorry. We tried to remember who you are, but we didn't get it)

Because Dita's scanner w…

Me and World Cup

Gambar
ok ok, because now most people are crazy about soccer, specially World Cup, i wanna post something about it. But i don't know much about soccer.
Well, actually, i don't like soccer. i think it's boring (i'm so sorry soccer fans, i don't mean to hurt you guys. please don't attack me!*criuuuk-criiuukk..-It's not funny, i know*my bad habbit) heheh, maybe because i'm not a patient person, so i always can't stand to watch it. it's too long to make a goal. besides that, the players become like ants over the square. Arghhh!! i prefer BADMINTON than soccer. Yeah I LOVE BADMINTON! i also like volleyball and basketball ..
and what do i like about World Cup? The Songs !! i think World Cup songs are always awesome!! WAKA-WAKA!
And now,  i can't avoid "BAL-BALAN".
because of some reasons:
a lot of my classmates are BONEKmy mother and my sister make noise every night because of World Cup and every i open Yahoo! News, it's always full of World Cup news or …

My Sister's Keeper

Gambar
Directed by Nick CassavetesGenre:Drama Starring Cameron Diaz
Abigail Breslin
Sofia Vassilieva
Alec Baldwin
Jason Patric
Thomas Dekker
Emily Deschanel
Joan CusackDistributed by New Line CinemaRelease date(s) June 26, 2009Running time 109 minfilm ini diadaptasi dari sebuah novel dengan judul yang sama karya Jodi Picoult. menceritakan tentang seorang gadis,  Kate Fitzgerald (Sofia Vassilieva), yang mengidap leukimia serta perjuangan keluarganya dalam memperjuangkan hidupnya.
Pada suatu ketika Kate memerlukan donor, dan tak ada satupun keluarga yang cocok untuk tubuhnya. Kemudian seorang dokter memberi pilihan keluarga Fitzgerald untuk merancang donor bagi putrinya.  Dan dari sanalah lahirnya Anna Fitzgerald (Abigail Breslin). Dari proses bayi tabung dan kemiripan kromosom 100%, Anna menjadi donor seumur hidup Kate.
Beberapa jam setelah Anna lahir, ia sudah menyumbangkan sel darah tali pusat untuk kakaknya. Setelah itu Anna menjalani puluhan operasi, transfusi darah, dan suntikan untuk Kate. Dan saat ini,…

Friday, Holiday! Big Breakfast!

Gambar
heheh.. lama tak posting! gara-gara sibuk UAS dan WiFi yang bolak-balik problemo!!! Lhar~
aku lupa tepatnya hari Jumat kapan. yang jelas aku lagi libur dan waktu itu habis sakit gejala Demam Berdarah (Check my post:Rekor Baru: Sakit+Nangis (in my School)).
Huaaaa!!! makanya waktu itu aku lagi berjaya!! gak pernah tuh ada Susu Ultra+Buavita segede gitu di rumah gue, HEEEHEHEH...

it's time to have breakfast!
hhehe, keluarlah sifat jowoan saya: Lesehan!
Nice combination! But i prefer chocolate than strawberry.
Yeah! they're my favorites! which make me got up early!
Of Course I didn't eat my phone cell or the newspaper (jayus)! Let's check What's Hot!

Taiyou No Uta (Midnight Sun)

Gambar
SutradaraNorihiro KoizumiPenulisKenji BandoPemeranYUI
Takashi Tsukamoto
Kuniko Asagi
Goro Kishitani
Sogen Tanaka
Airi ToyamaMusik olehYUI
Ehem, sebenernya aku liatnya tanpa subtitle se. jadi-nya cuma liat gambar doang. hehehe.
maka dari itu, aku cuma bisa cerita singkat aja. maaf-maaf!

jadi, ceritanya, ada cewek bernama Kaoru Amane (diperankan oleh YUI yang juga seorang penyanyi) mengidap penyakitXeroderma pigmentosumyaitu suatu penyakit atau kelainan bawaan pada kulit, dimana kulit sangat peka terhadap sinar matahari terutama terhadap sinar ultra violet. bila terpapar sinar matahari akan timbul bercak-bercak di kulit dan menjurus ke arah kanker kulit.
jadi, dia hanya keluar rumah pada malam hari.
sueepiii, soalnya dia tinggalnya bukan di kota besar, tapi di deketnya pantai.
biasanya se, dia nyanyi +gitaran di pinggir jalan sambil nyalain lilin.

kereeenn gitarannya!! suara+lagunya enak! It's Happy Line!
trus kalo udah subuh, mau terbit matahari, dia pulang ke rumah..

sampe akhirnya, di…

Le Fabuleux Destin d'Amélie Poulain (2001)

Gambar
Raymond Dufayel aka Glass Man: So that's the one, there, the guy who raises his hand?
Amélie: Yes.
Raymond Dufayel aka Glass Man: Is she in love with him?
Amélie: Yes.
Raymond Dufayel aka Glass Man: The time has come for her to take some real risks.
Amélie: Well yes, she's thinking about it. She's thinking of a stratagem.
Raymond Dufayel aka Glass Man: Yes, she likes stratagems, doesn't she?
Amélie: Yes.
Raymond Dufayel aka Glass Man: She's a bit of a coward. That's why I have trouble with her eyes. 


Dengan latar daerah wisata Montmartr, Perancis, film berbahasa Perancis ini menceritakan tentang seorang gadis bernama Amélie(Audrey Tatou). Amélie si gadis lugu, pendam, dan naif tinggal seorang diri di sebuah apartemen. sejak kecil Amélie tidak pernah berhubungan dengan orang lain karena orangtuanya mengira dia memiliki gangguan pada jantungnya, padahal se, cuma gara-gara dia gak pernah dipeluk sama ayahnya. Dan karena itu, dia tidak pergi ke sekolah sepe…